Archive for the ‘members’ Category

Southeast

Delaware County Consortium of Governments
Paula Healy
P O Box 198
Rose Valley, PA 19065
Phone: 610-566-2040
Fax: 610-892-7275
E-mail: rosevalleyborough@comcast.net

Lancaster Inter-Municipal Committee
Kent Gardner/Tony Croamo
Millersville University
PO Box 1002, Huntington House
Millersville, PA 17551
Phone: 717-871-7532
E-mail:general@thelimc.org
www.thelimc.org

Lehigh County COG
Frank Kane
17 South 7th Street
Allentown, PA 18101
Phone: 610-782-3614
Fax: 610-871-2755
E-mail:frankkane@lehighcounty.org
www.lehighcounty.org

Pottstown Area
c/o North Coventry Township
845 South Hanover Street
Pottstown, PA 19465
Phone: 610-323-1694
Fax: 610-323-7239
E-mail:esclaypoole@earthling.net

Western Chester County COG
John McHugh/Donna Steltz
50 South First Avenue
Coatesville, PA 19320
Phone: 610-384-9550
Fax: 610-269-4157
E-mail: wcccog@comcast.net
Facebook: Western Chester County Council of Governments

Southcentral

Adams County COG
Ferdinand Prehn
P O Box 4211
Gettysburg, PA 17325-4211
Phone: 717-677-6712
E-mail: adamscog@pa.net
www.adamscounty.us/munic

Capital Region COG
Gary Myers
230 South Sporting Hill Road
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055-3097
Phone: 717-761-6211
Fax: 717-761-7267
E-mail: capcog@comcast.net
www.capitalregioncog.org

Franklin County COG
Bob Ziobrowski
14 North Main Street
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Phone: 717-261-3813
Fax: 717-267-3438
E-mail: rgziobrowski@franklincountypa.gov

Western Cumberland COG
Karen Heishman
10 Bobcat Road
Carlisle, PA 17015
Phone: 717-226-7076
Fax: 717-776-3118
www.wccog.us

Southwest

Beaver County Regional COG
Rebecca Matsco
P O Box 51
Monaca, PA 15061
Phone: 724-775-9641
Fax: 724-775-9602
www.bcr-cog.com
E-mail:bcrcog@gmail.com

Butler County COG
Adam Hartwig
2525 Rochester Road
Cranberry, PA 16066
Phone: 724-612-7315
E-mail: butlercog@gmail.com

Cambria-Somerset COG/Codes Agency
Nick Bailey
322 Schoolhouse Road, Suite 100
Johnstown, PA 15904
Phone: 814-266-3070
Fax: 814-266-5604
E-mail: nbcodes@comcast.net

Central Westmoreland COG
Ted Chopich
Po Box 396
Harrison City, PA 15636
Phone: 724-523-2102
Fax: 724-523-2103
www.centralwestmorelandcog.com
E-mail: cwcog@cwcog.net

Indiana-Westmoreland COG
Mary Trunzo
220 Fifth Street
Saltsburg, PA 15681
Phone: 724-639-3417
Fax: 724-639-3582
E-mail: twpsec@comcast.net

Jefferson-Morgan Regional COG
Shirl Barnhart
1019 Third Street Ext., P O Box 3
Mather, PA 15346
Phone: 724-883-2150
Fax: 724-883-3044
E-mail: morgantownship@gmail.com

Quaker Valley COG
Susan Hockenberry
8306 Ohio River Boulevard
Pittsburgh,PA 15202
Phone: 412-766-7458
Fax: 412-766-1066
www.qvcog.org
E-mail:qvcog@verizon.net

Southwestern PA Commission
James Hassinger
112 Washington Place, Two Chatham Center, Suite 500
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Phone: 412-391-5590
Fax: 412-391-9160
E-mail: comments@spcregion.org

Steel Rivers COG
An Lewis
1705 Maple Street
Homestead, PA 15120
Phone: 412-462-7600
Fax: 412-462-3986
www.steelriverscog.org
E-mail: al@steelriverscog.org

Turtle Creek Valley COG
Amanda Settelmaier
2700 Monroeville Blvd.
Monroeville, PA 15146
Phone: 412-858-5115
Fax: 412-829-2218
www.tcvcog.com
E-mail: asett@tcvcog.com

Northcentral

Central Keystone COG
Chad Smith
1610 Industrial Blvd., Suite 400 A
Lewisburg, PA 17837
Phone: 570-522-1326
Fax: 570-522-1327
www.ckcog.com
E-mail: permits@ckcog.com

Centre Region COG
James Steff
2643 Gateway Drive
State College, PA 16801
Phone: 814-231-3077
Fax: 814-231-3083
www.crcog.net
E-mail: jsteff@crcog.net

Huntingdon County COG
L. Stewart Neff
P O Box 152
Warriors Mark, PA 16877
Phone: 814-360-7555
E-mail: lsn3@psu.edu

Perry County COG
Tami Halstead
Po Box 89
New Bloomfield, PA 17068
Phone: 717-582-4483
Fax: 717-582-4431
E-mail: PCCOG01@embarqmail.com

Northeast

Abington COG
Leonard Gorney
803 Salisbury Road
South Abington Township, PA 18411
Phone: 570-586-4446

Back Mountain Community Partnership
Kate McMahon
NEPA Alliance, 1151 Oak Street
Pittston, PA 18640
Phone: 570-655-5581
Fax: 570-654-5137
www.nepa-alliance.org
E-mail: kmcmahon@nepa-alliance.org

Eastern Bradford County COG
Jason Krise
321 Main Street
Towanda, PA 18848
Phone: 570-265-3124
E-mail: jkrise@pahousegop.com

Mountain COG
Dan Guydish
8 West Broad Street, 1490 Mezzanine Suite
Hazleton, PA 18201
Phone: 570-455-1509
Fax: 570-450-2013
www.civicpartnership.org
E-mail: mcog@hazletonchamber.org

Nazareth Area COG
Brian Harris
1114 Bushkill Center Road
Nazareth, PA 18064
Phone: 610-759-1250
Fax: 610-759-8565
E-mail: harr3271@gmail.com

Northern Schuylkill County COG
Champ Holman
P O Box 175
Mahanoy City, PA 17948
Phone: 570-773-0891
Fax: 570-773-1675

Northern Wayne County COG
Bradley Shaffer
177 Travis Road
Starrucca, PA 18462
Phone: 570-798-2949 and 570-798-2309 (Buckingham Township)
Fax: 570-798-0163
E-mail: laura_travis2000@yahoo.com

Pocono Mountain COG
Mike Dwyer
147 Municipal Drive
E. Stroudsburg, PA 18302
Phone: 570-992-7020
Fax: 570-992-1381
E-mail: mclewell@mstownship.com

Saucon Valley Partnership
Leslie Huhn
3700 Old Philadelphia Pike, C/O Lower Saucon Twp
Bethlehem, PA 18015
Phone: 610-865-3291
Fax: 610-867-3580
E-mail: asstmgr@lowersaucontownship.org

Slate Belt COG
Stephen Hurni
P O Box 5
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Phone: 610-588-1700
Fax: 610-863-1726
E-mail: info@slatebletchamber.org
www.slatebeltcog.org

Southern Schuylkill COG
Susan Murphy
209 North Warren Street
Orwigsburg, PA 17961
Phone: 570-366-3103
Fax: 570-366-3106
E-mail: orwigsburg@comcast.net

Sullivan County COG
Clara Finan
P O Box 239
Dushore, PA 18614
Phone: 570-928-9780
Fax: 570-928-9759
E-mail: sullivanctycog@epix.net

Western Bradford County COG
Amy Seeley
PO Box 174
Canton, PA 17724
Phone: 570-673-5700
Fax: 570-673-4797
E-mail: cbadmin@frontiernet.net

Wyoming County COG
Joann Ritter
90 Padula Road
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
Phone: 570-942-4583
Fax: 570-942-6106
E-mail: wyomingcountycog@gmail.com

Northwest

Erie Area COG
Jessica Horan-Kunco
150 East Front Street, Suite 300
Erie, PA 16507
Phone: 814-454-1770
Fax: 814-454-1770
www.erieareacog.org.com
E-mail: jhkunco@erieareacog.org

French Creek COG
Jill Dunlap
C/O West Mead Township
1150 Morgan Village Road
Meadville, PA 16335
Phone: 814-336-1271
Fax: 814-336-1707
E-mail: westmead@westmead.org

Lawrence County League of Municipalities
Amy McKinney
430 Court Street
New Castle, PA 16101
Phone: 814-656-2193
E-mail: amckinney@co.lawrence.pa.us

Mercer County Regional COG
Kim DiCintio
2495 Highland Road
Hermitage, PA 16148
Phone: 724-981-1561
Fax: 724-981-2639
www.mcrcog.com
E-mail: kdicintio@mcrcog.com

Moshannon Valley COG
Lorie Rowles
501 East Market Street, Suite 7
Clearfield, PA 16830
Phone: 814-765-3080
Fax: 814-765-3082
www.movalleycog.com
E-mail: moshannonvalleycog@gmail.com

Oil Region COG
Gene Miller
3726 State Route 257
Seneca, PA 16346
Phone: 814-676-8812
Fax: 814-677-4992
Email: pexley@twp.comcastbiz.net

Upper Pine Creek COG
Jeff Van Dusen
220 West Main Street
Westfield, PA 16950
Phone: 814-367-5709

Warren County Intergovernmental Co-op
John Zavinski
Warren Co. Department of Planning
204 Fourth Avenue
Warren, PA 16365
Phone: 814-728-3512
Fax: 814-728-3517
Email: dglotz@warren-county.net